Today’s Gold Price In India

24 carat 10gms Gold Price

₹ 47,030

22 carat 10gms Gold Price

₹ 46,030
Metro Cities

24 Karat / 10gms

22 Karat / 10gms

Delhi Gold

₹ 50,340
₹ 46,140

Mumbai Gold

₹ 47,030
₹ 46,030

Kolkata Gold

₹ 49,140
₹ 46,440

Chennai Gold

₹ 48,390
₹ 44,390

Hyderabad Gold

₹ 48,390
₹ 44,390

Bangalore Gold

₹ 47,990
₹ 43,990

Kerala Gold

₹ 47,990
₹ 43,990
Weight24K22k
1 gram4,7034,603
5 grams23,51523,015
10 grams(Tula)47,03046,030
1 Ounce146,263143,153
1 Kg4,703,1004,603,100

All Other Cities Today’s Gold Price In India

Other Cities

24 Karat / 10g

22 Karat / 10gm

Ahmadabad Gold

₹ 47,280
₹ 45,280

Chandigarh Gold

₹ 48,490
₹ 45,790

Pune Gold

₹ 47,030
₹ 46,030

Lucknow Gold

₹ 50,340
₹ 46,140

Surat Gold

₹ 47,280
₹ 45,280

Nagpur Gold

₹ 47,030
₹ 46,030

Vadodara Gold

₹ 47,090
₹ 45,690

Coimbatore Gold

₹ 48,390
₹ 44,390

Jaipur Gold

₹ 48,290
₹ 46,190

Visakhapatnam Gold

₹ 47,990
₹ 43,990

Mangalore Gold

₹ 47,990
₹ 43,990

Mysore Gold

₹ 47,990
₹ 43,990

Pondicherry Gold

₹ 50,030
₹ 46,030

Madurai Gold

₹ 48,390
₹ 44,390

Patna Gold

₹ 47,030
₹ 46,030

Bhubaneswar Gold

₹ 48,290
₹ 44,390

Last Two Years Gold Prices

MonthsLowest Price 24 Carat Gold – Rs. per 10 gramsHighest Price 24 Carat Gold – Rs. per 10 grams
September 202146,85047,550
August 202146,02048,380
July 202146,18048,500
June 202146,20049,320
May 202145,18048,790
April 202144,35047,520
March 202143,99046,760
February 202146,13049,460
January 202148,48051,340
December 202047,92051,340
November 202047,92052,380
October 202049,56050,800
September 202049,25051,760
August 202051,35055,400
July 202047,97053,500
June 202045,62048,410
May 202045,30047,600
April 202041,67047,150
March 202040,20044,320
February 202040,24043,000
January 202039,20041,150
December 201937,70038,950
November 201938,00038,990
October 201937,25038,880
September 201937,50040,145
August 201934,80038,950
July 201933,45035,400
June 201932,40034,660
May 201931,70032,480
April 201931,92032,310
March 201932,21034,660
February 201932,53034,060
January 201932,05033,650
December 201830,83032,100
November 201830,97032,270
October 201830,03032,450
September 201829,08030,260
August 201829,01029,730

Todays Gold Rate In India, Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kerala, Ahmadabad, Chandigarh, Pune, Lucknow, Surat, Nagpur, Vadodara, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Visakhapatnam, Mangalore, Mysore, Pondicherry, Madurai, Patna, Bhubaneswar