Today’s Gold Price In India

24 carat 10gms Gold Price

₹ 45,860

22 carat 10gms Gold Price

₹ 44,860
Metro Cities

24 Karat / 10gms

22 Karat / 10gms

Delhi Gold

₹ 50,130
₹ 45,960

Mumbai Gold

₹ 45,860
₹ 44,860

Kolkata Gold

₹ 49,090
₹ 46,390

Chennai Gold

₹ 47,680
₹ 43,730

Hyderabad Gold

₹ 47,680
₹ 43,730

Bangalore Gold

₹ 47,790
₹ 43,810

Kerala Gold

₹ 47,790
₹ 43,810
Weight24K22k
1 gram4,5864,486
5 grams22,93022,430
10 grams(Tula)45,86044,860
1 Ounce142,625139,515
1 Kg4,586,0004,486,000

All Other Cities Today’s Gold Price In India

Other Cities

24 Karat / 10g

22 Karat / 10gm

Ahmadabad Gold

₹ 47,860
₹ 45,910

Chandigarh Gold

₹ 50,130
₹ 45,960

Pune Gold

₹ 45,860
₹ 44,860

Lucknow Gold

₹ 50,130
₹ 45,960

Surat Gold

₹ 47,860
₹ 45,910

Nagpur Gold

₹ 45,860
₹ 45,910

Vadodara Gold

₹ 47,860
₹ 45,910

Coimbatore Gold

₹ 47,680
₹ 43,730

Jaipur Gold

₹ 50,130
₹ 45,960

Visakhapatnam Gold

₹ 47,790
₹ 43,810

Mangalore Gold

₹ 47,790
₹ 43,810

Mysore Gold

₹ 47,790
₹ 43,810

Pondicherry Gold

₹ 46,140
₹ 45,140

Madurai Gold

₹ 47,680
₹ 43,730

Patna Gold

₹ 45,860
₹ 44,860

Bhubaneswar Gold

₹ 47,790
₹ 43,810

Last Two Years Gold Prices

MonthsLowest Price 24 Carat Gold – Rs. per 10 gramsHighest Price 24 Carat Gold – Rs. per 10 grams
April 202144,35045,960
March 202143,99046,760
February 202146,13049,460
January 202148,48051,340
December 202047,92051,340
November 202047,92052,380
October 202049,56050,800
September 202049,25051,760
August 202051,35055,400
July 202047,97053,500
June 202045,62048,410
May 202045,30047,600
April 202041,67047,150
March 202040,20044,320
February 202040,24043,000
January 202039,20041,150
December 201937,70038,950
November 201938,00038,990
October 201937,25038,880
September 201937,50040,145
August 201934,80038,950
July 201933,45035,400
June 201932,40034,660
May 201931,70032,480
April 201931,92032,310
March 201932,21034,660
February 201932,53034,060
January 201932,05033,650
December 201830,83032,100
November 201830,97032,270
October 201830,03032,450
September 201829,08030,260
August 201829,01029,730

Todays Gold Rate In India, Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kerala, Ahmadabad, Chandigarh, Pune, Lucknow, Surat, Nagpur, Vadodara, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Visakhapatnam, Mangalore, Mysore, Pondicherry, Madurai, Patna, Bhubaneswar