Today’s Gold Price In India

24 carat 10gms Gold Price

₹ 55,400

22 carat 10gms Gold Price

₹ 54,500
Metro Cities

24 Karat / 10gms

22 Karat / 10gms

Delhi Gold

₹ 56,050
₹ 54,750

Mumbai Gold

₹ 55,400
₹ 54,500

Kolkata Gold

₹ 56,500
₹ 55,100

Chennai Gold

₹ 59,130
₹ 54,200

Hyderabad Gold

₹ 59,130
₹ 54,200

Bangalore Gold

₹ 57,600
₹ 52,800

Kerala Gold

₹ 57,270
₹ 52,500
Weight24K22k
1 gram5,5405,450
5 grams27,70027,250
10 grams(Tula)55,40054,500
1 Ounce172,294169,495
1 Kg5,540,0005,450,000

All Other Cities Today’s Gold Price In India

Other Cities

24 Karat / 10g

22 Karat / 10gm

Ahmadabad Gold

₹ 56,000
₹ 54,400

Chandigarh Gold

₹ 56,350
₹ 53,600

Pune Gold

₹ 55,400
₹ 54,500

Lucknow Gold

₹ 56,050
₹ 54,750

Surat Gold

₹ 56,000
₹ 54,400

Nagpur Gold

₹ 55,400
₹ 54,500

Vadodara Gold

₹ 56,000
₹ 54,400

Coimbatore Gold

₹ 59,130
₹ 54,200

Jaipur Gold

₹ 56,050
₹ 54,750

Visakhapatnam Gold

₹ 59,130
₹ 54,200

Mangalore Gold

₹ 57,600
₹ 52,800

Mysore Gold

₹ 57,600
₹ 52,800

Pondicherry Gold

₹ 58,650
₹ 54,970

Madurai Gold

₹ 59,130
₹ 54,200

Patna Gold

₹ 55,400
₹ 54,500

Bhubaneswar Gold

₹ 59,130
₹ 54,200

Last Two Years Gold Prices

MonthsLowest Price 24 Carat Gold – Rs. per 10 gramsHighest Price 24 Carat Gold – Rs. per 10 grams
   
August 202052,25055,400
July 202047,97053,500
June 202045,62048,410
May 202045,30047,600
April 202041,67047,150
March 202040,20044,320
February 202040,24043,000
January 202039,20041,150
December 201937,70038,950
November 201938,00038,990
October 201937,25038,880
September 201937,50040,145
August 201934,80038,950
July 201933,45035,400
June 201932,40034,660
May 201931,70032,480
April 201931,92032,310
March 201932,21034,660
February 201932,53034,060
January 201932,05033,650
December 201830,83032,100
November 201830,97032,270
October 201830,03032,450
September 201829,08030,260
August 201829,01029,730

Todays Gold Rate In India, Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kerala, Ahmadabad, Chandigarh, Pune, Lucknow, Surat, Nagpur, Vadodara, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Visakhapatnam, Mangalore, Mysore, Pondicherry, Madurai, Patna, Bhubaneswar