Today Silver Price In India

Silver Rate in India

₹ 67,500
Metro Cities

Silver / Kg

Delhi Silver

₹ 67,500

Mumbai Silver

₹ 67,500

Kolkata Silver

₹ 67,500

Chennai Silver

₹ 67,500

Hyderabad Silver

₹ 67,500

Bangalore Silver

₹ 67,500

Kerala Silver

₹ 67,500
WeightSilver
1 gram67:50
5 grams337.50
10 grams675.00
1 Ounce2,099.25
1kg67,500.00

All Other Cities Today’s Silver Price In India

Other Cities

Silver / 1Kg

Ahmadabad Silver

₹ 67,500

Chandigarh Silver

₹ 67,500

Pune Silver

₹ 67,500

Lucknow Silver

₹ 67,500

Surat Silver

₹ 67,500

Nagpur Silver

₹ 67,500

Vadodara Silver

₹ 67,500

Coimbatore Silver

₹ 67,500

Jaipur Silver

₹ 67,500

Visakhapatnam Silver

₹ 67,500

Mangalore Silver

₹ 67,500

Mysore Silver

₹ 67,500

Pondicherry Silver

₹ 71,000

Madurai Silver

₹ 67,500

Patna Silver

₹ 67,500

Bhubaneswar Silver

₹ 67,500
Last Two Years Silver Prices
MonthsLowest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.Highest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.
August 202167,40068,100
July 202166,25070,400
June 202167,30072,500
May 202167,40074,000
April 202167,50068,600
March 202162,60067,950
February 202167,30074,000
January 202159,10070,400
December 202068,10068,250
November 202059,10066,300
October 202059,44365,148
September 202057,00069,000
August 202065,00076,510
July 202048,51066,050
June 202047,10050,160
May 202041,00050,110
April 202039,94042,700
March 202039,48051,080
February 202048,00051,500
January 202048,90051,000
MonthsLowest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.Highest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.
   
   
December 201946,65049,350
November 201939,00048,840
October 201945,75048,950
September 201948,50053,200
August 201944,52249,160
July 201940,50044,965
June 201939,44741,052
May 201939,43740,759
April 201940,08140,863
March 201940,35543,573
February 201941,12643,972
January 201941,46343,852

 

Today Silver Price In India, 1kg Silver Rate In India, Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kerala, Ahmadabad, Chandigarh, Pune, Lucknow, Surat, Nagpur, Vadodara, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Visakhapatnam, Mangalore, Mysore, Pondicherry, Madurai, Patna, Bhubaneswar