Today Silver Price In India

Silver Rate in India

₹ 63,400
Metro Cities

Silver / Kg

Delhi Silver

₹ 63,400

Mumbai Silver

₹ 63,400

Kolkata Silver

₹ 63,400

Chennai Silver

₹ 63,400

Hyderabad Silver

₹ 63,400

Bangalore Silver

₹ 63,400

Kerala Silver

₹ 63,400
WeightSilver
1 gram63:40
5 grams317.00
10 grams634.00
1 Ounce1,971.74
1kg63,400.00

All Other Cities Today’s Silver Price In India

Other Cities

Silver / 1Kg

Ahmadabad Silver

₹ 63,400

Chandigarh Silver

₹ 63,400

Pune Silver

₹ 63,400

Lucknow Silver

₹ 63,400

Surat Silver

₹ 63,400

Nagpur Silver

₹ 63,400

Vadodara Silver

₹ 63,400

Coimbatore Silver

₹ 63,400

Jaipur Silver

₹ 63,400

Visakhapatnam Silver

₹ 63,400

Mangalore Silver

₹ 63,400

Mysore Silver

₹ 63,400

Pondicherry Silver

₹ 66,900

Madurai Silver

₹ 63,400

Patna Silver

₹ 63,400

Bhubaneswar Silver

₹ 63,400
Last Two Years Silver Prices
MonthsLowest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.Highest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.
September 202163,20066,650
August 202162,40068,100
July 202166,25070,400
June 202167,30072,500
May 202167,40074,000
April 202167,50068,600
March 202162,60067,950
February 202167,30074,000
January 202159,10070,400
December 202068,10068,250
November 202059,10066,300
October 202059,44365,148
September 202057,00069,000
August 202065,00076,510
July 202048,51066,050
June 202047,10050,160
May 202041,00050,110
April 202039,94042,700
March 202039,48051,080
February 202048,00051,500
January 202048,90051,000
MonthsLowest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.Highest Price 999 Silver – Rs. per Kg.
   
   
December 201946,65049,350
November 201939,00048,840
October 201945,75048,950
September 201948,50053,200
August 201944,52249,160
July 201940,50044,965
June 201939,44741,052
May 201939,43740,759
April 201940,08140,863
March 201940,35543,573
February 201941,12643,972
January 201941,46343,852

 

Today Silver Price In India, 1kg Silver Rate In India, Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kerala, Ahmadabad, Chandigarh, Pune, Lucknow, Surat, Nagpur, Vadodara, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Visakhapatnam, Mangalore, Mysore, Pondicherry, Madurai, Patna, Bhubaneswar